Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to NewAge FSG.

Please read through the following before providing us with any of your personal information. Your continued use of our website constitutes your acknowledgement and understanding of, and agreement with, our Terms and Conditions and this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) describes how NewAge FSG Pte Ltd and other related affiliates (“NewAge FSG” and “StarGems”) collect, use and disclose personal information of customers through our websites and online services, including www.newagefsg.com.sg, mobile applications and other NewAge FSG owned or operated websites and online services that link to this Policy (collectively, the “Sites”), through our programmes and in our physical stores (“Services”). This Policy does not apply to websites and services that display or link to different privacy statements. Websites and services co-branded with other partners may display or link to a joint privacy statement or separate privacy statements of our partners in addition to our Policy.

By accessing the Sites or utilising the Services, you hereby consent to the use of your information, the foregoing, you authorise NewAge FSG to transmit your information outside of Singapore in the manner and for the purposes described in this Policy. Such personal data will be processed in accordance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”), its associated regulations and subsidiary outside of Singapore may have different local data protection standards.

Types of personal information we collect (may remove any points that’s unnecessary)

● Name
● Mailing Address(es)
● Telephone Number(s)
● Email Address(es)
● Date of Birth
● Gender
● Nationality
● City of Birth
● Username
● Password
● Marketing Preferences
● Answers you provide to security questions (e.g. Mother’s Maiden Name, Pet’s Name, etc)
● Payment Information and Transaction Details
● Aggregated Site Statistics Data
● Any other information you choose to provide us, or that we may collect about you through your interactions with our website

Your personal information is collected when you

● Visit our website with a cookies-enabled browser
● Register a user account with our website
● Request services from us such as subscribing to our newsletter or mailing lists for post or phone updates
● Fill in any forms on our website and stores
● Submit a CV, job application, or any comment, question or feedback to us, or contact or correspond with us in any way
● Make purchases of goods or services through our website and stores

NewAge FSG may also collected aggregated data or anonymized data that does not directly identify you.

We may combine information we collect about you with information we receive from third parties.

Your personal information will be used for the following purposes

● To facilitate your access to our website [or (if applicable) the creation of your user account with our website]
● To evaluate your website preferences and for the maintenance of the website
● To evaluate and manage your online job application (if applicable)
● To send you updates via email, post or telephone where appropriate
● To answer your queries, respond to your comments and feedback, or provide you with assistance in any other way
● To facilitate online purchases of goods and services and our related entities, including subsidiaries
● Third-party service providers (such as subcontractors, agents or network operators) who are employed to perform business and administrative functions
● Third party businesses whom we collaborate
● Government bodies
● Your personal data may be transferred out of Singapore from time to time. Such transfers will be carried out in accordance with the PDPA. Third parties, with the exception of Government bodies and other public agencies, are subject to data protection obligations and may only use your personal data to perform the necessary functions
● To identify the causes of problems arising at web servers and to resolve these problems
● To improve the contents of the website
● To customise the content of website and our emails to suit your individual interests or purposes and selectively display best-matched pages to you
● To obtain static data of web visitors and aggregated website visitation statistics which are anonymous in nature. You may reject our use of cookies by configuring your browser to disable the use of cookies. However, you may no longer be able to receive services or personalised features of the website which rely on the use of cookies

If you have registered as a member, the information you have provided to us may be used to send you marketing promotions/offers and exclusive member events by post, telephone, email, SMS and/or through your member account about our brands, products, offers. To opt out, detailed instructions are provided at the bottom of all promotional emails and SMS we send you.

Web Cookies
In order to improve our online services to you, we may automatically collect online use information when you visit our Sites or use our Services. This information may include information about your Internet service provider, your operating system, browser type, domain name, Internet protocol (IP) address, your access times, the website that referred you to us, the Web pages you request, and the date and time of those requests. Our collection of online use information may involve the use of cookies and Web beacons. Cookies are small data files stored on your hard drive by a website. Among other things, cookies help us improve our Sites and your experience. We use cookies to see which areas and features are popular and to count visits to our emails. We use Web beacons to deliver cookies, count visits, understand usage and campaign effectiveness and to tell if an email has been opened and acted upon. Our cookies and sessions cannot be used to get data from your hard drive, to get your email address or any other data that can be traced to you personally. Most web browsers can be set to notify you when you receive a cookie or to prevent cookies from being sent; if you use these features, you may limit the functionality we can provide you when you visit our Site.

Privacy Policy Updates
We may update this privacy policy from time to time. When we do so, we will post the new privacy policy on this page and change the date at the top of the policy.

We encourage you to check the date of our privacy policy when you visit this Site for any updates or changes. We will notify you of any modified versions of the privacy policy that might materially affect the way we use or disclose your personal information.

Questions and Feedback
We welcome your questions, comments and concerns about privacy. You may contact us at enq@newagefsg.com.sg.